Data protection

 

Thank you for your interest in our company. This data protection declaration regulates the handling of personal data and explains how we collect, store, process, pass on and transmit your personal data if you are interested in or use the services we provide. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the relevant legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003, etc.).

 

The Prime Water GmbH website can generally be used without providing personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to voluntarily make use of our company’s special services via our website, it may be necessary to process personal data. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

 

Personal data are data that can be related to you personally, e.g. your name, your address or your e-mail address.


Basically, a distinction must be made between the following: There is data that is already generated due to technical processes when using the Internet and is automatically transmitted to us, and data that you enter on our platform yourself or otherwise transmit to us in order to enable functions of our services, or to be able to use services to their full extent.

 

As the responsible for processing, Prime Water GmbH has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed.

 

To conclude or fulfill your contract, it is necessary that you provide us with your personal data, which is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract. If you do not want to give us your data, we will usually have to refuse to conclude the contract or we will no longer be able to carry out an existing contract. In addition, in order to provide the usual customer service, it is necessary to collect further master data from you.

 

Name and address of the person responsible for processing

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:

 

Prime Water GmbH
Am Industriepark 9a
9431 St.Stefan, Austria
office@wossa.life

 

Managing Directors:
Ing. Rainer Hofmeister
Susanne Kresch
Sebastian Guntschnig

 

Processing of personal data

We collect and process the following personal data:

  1. Master data: family and first name (company name or business name in the case of companies), address and other contact information (email address, telephone number), information on the type and content of the contractual relationship.
  2. Payment data: bank details, payment methods, billing data
  3. Other personal data that you provide to us or third parties with your consent or otherwise permissible when initiating a contract or during the contractual relationship: ID data, date of birth, salutation, signature, authority to sign or represent as well as customer passwords; in the case of companies, also the commercial register number and, if applicable, the VAT number; in the case of associations, the association register number.

 

Purpose of data processing

We use your data only in accordance with the applicable legal, regulatory and contractual provisions as well as this data protection declaration in order to be able to offer you the services you have requested. Any further processing of your data will only be carried out with your consent or on the basis of a predominantly legitimate interest on our part (e.g. advertising / marketing, further development of services and improvement of customer service).

 

We process your master, payment, service and other personal data for contract processing including billing, invoicing and claims processing or to provide our communication services and other services (e.g. making appointments). Master data and other personal data are also collected for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you, as otherwise we cannot fulfill the contractual obligations.

 

Transfer of data to third parties / transfer of personal data

Your data will be processed in order to fulfill the contractual relationship. For this it may be necessary to pass your data on to third parties (in particular contract processors). If processors are used to support and fulfill the intended purposes, your data will only be passed on to previously carefully selected and contractually bound processors. We only work with third parties who take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of your data. Companies that carry out maintenance and service work for us and thereby gain knowledge of your personal data are contractually bound to secrecy. However, even in this case we remain responsible for protecting your personal data.

 

If there is a legal obligation (e.g. TKG, StGB, StPO, etc.), personal data must be passed on to authorities.

 

Storage duration of personal data

We do not store personal data indefinitely, but differentiated according to individual data categories and according to objective criteria:

 

To process the current contractual relationship, to comply with statutory retention requirements, to settle disputes and to enforce our contracts.

 

We retain personal information for longer periods of time than required by law, if it is in our legitimate business interests and not prohibited by law. In the event of legal disputes or arbitration proceedings, we must also keep your data, which are required for administrative or judicial processing, until the matter has been legally concluded.

 

Your master, payment and other personal data will generally be deleted after termination of the contractual relationship or 7 years after the settlement of all claims arising from the contract, at the latest, however, after the expiry of the statutory retention requirements (in particular §§ 207f BAO, 212 UGB etc.). Service data are generally stored for the period in which the service is provided.

 

We reserve the right to anonymize the data instead of deleting it. When the data is anonymized, the data is changed in such a way that this data can no longer be assigned to a person. This eliminates the obligation to delete data under data protection law.

 

Affected Rights

You have the right to receive information as to whether we are processing your personal data. If this is the case, you have the right to information about your personal data and further information in accordance with Art.15 GDPR. You can inquire about this at:

 

Prime Water GmbH
Am Industriepark 9a
9431 St.Stefan, Austria
office@wossa.life

 

Managing Directors:
Ing. Rainer Hofmeister
Susanne Kresch
Sebastian Guntschnig

 

If in doubt, we can request additional information to confirm your identity. This is a measure to protect your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to correct and delete incorrect or incomplete data, as well as the right to restrict data processing, provided that there are no legal reasons to the contrary.

 

You have the right to data portability, which means that you can request that you receive your data in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

 

You also have the right to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data at any time.

 

In the case of obviously unfounded or, in particular, in the case of frequent repetition, excessive requests to exercise these rights, we reserve the right to either demand an appropriate fee that takes into account the administrative costs for the information or the notification or the implementation of the requested measure, or reject the application. If you are of the opinion that your data is being processed contrary to the applicable legal regulations or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority or the competent supervisory authority.

 

Collection of data and information via the website

When you simply visit our Internet website, i.e. if you do not register to use our services or otherwise provide us with information, your Internet browser or mobile device regularly automatically transmits your IP address as personal data and non-personal data (including Date and time of the request, content of the request (specific page), access status / HTTP status code, amount of data transferred in each case), which we save in a log file. These data are stored and evaluated exclusively for technical reasons to ensure trouble-free operation of the website to improve our offer, but do not allow us to draw any conclusions about your person.

 

We cannot assign this data to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

 

Contact us

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Google Maps

We use maps from the “Google Maps” service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

Data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Web-Analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., based in 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Cookies are used for this, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by its users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

 

We have concluded a corresponding contract for order data processing with the provider.

 

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.


Your IP address is recorded, but pseudonymized immediately (e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits). This means that only a rough localization is possible.

 

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

 

In addition, Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant? Id = a2zt000000001L5AAI & status = Active).
The user data is stored for a period of 14 months.


You can find detailed information on data usage by Google, your options for settings and objection on the following Google websites: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners (“Data usage by Google when you use Websites or apps of our partners “), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (” Use of data for advertising purposes “), http://www.google.de/settings/ads” Manage information that Google used to show you advertisements ”).

 

Google Fonts

We use fonts (“Google Fonts”) from the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

Data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

 

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

 

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

 

Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

 

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalize content and advertisements, to be able to offer functions for social media and to analyze the access to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that they have collected as part of your use of the services.

 

Cookies are small text files that are used by websites to make the user experience more efficient.